Freshers' Fun Run Results
Below are the results of the 2015 Freshers' fun run - the Men's course was between 4.8km and 4.9km and the Women's was about 2.7km.
Men
Position | Name | College | Time |
1 | Josh Carr | Guest | 14:24 |
2 | Phillip Crout | St Catharine's | 14:34 |
3 | Oliver Fox | Robinson | 14:42 |
4 | Kelvin Gomez | Hughes Hall | 15:18 |
5 | MacGregor Cox V | Robinson | 15:47 |
6 | Patrick O'Hare | Clare | 15:56 |
7 | Oliver Garner | Robinson | 15:57 |
8 | David Buglass | Churchill | 15:59 |
9 | Su-Min Lee | Christ's | 16:11 |
10 | Zac Howe | Selwyn | 16:22 |
11 | Eliot Nevill | Emmanuel | 16:37 |
12 | Henry McTernan | Christ's | 16:42 |
13 | David Willer | Fitzwilliam | 16:52 |
14 | George Ramsay | Robinson | 16:54 |
15 | Paul Pruzina | Jesus | 17:05 |
16 | Thomas Kearns | Wolfson | 17:18 |
17 | Tom Hargreaves | Magdalene | 17:21 |
18 | Yanish Tucker | Emmanuel | 17:38 |
19 | Alex White | Sidney Sussex | 17:56 |
20 | Bouyuan Xiao` | St John's | 17:58 |
21 | Joe Gilbert | Fitzwilliam | 18:04 |
22 | Christopher Jacob Magnani | Jesus | 18:11 |
23 | Joe Barker | Trinity | 18:12 |
24 | Chris Townsend | King's | 18:13 |
25 | Will Bowers | Guest | 18:13 |
26 | Ewan Macpherson | Caius | 18:15 |
27 | Florian Faehling | Guest | 18:15 |
28 | Ondrej Tobek | Corpus Christi | 18:17 |
29 | Jack King | Clare Hall | 18:17 |
30 | Peter Ford | Trinity | 18:18 |
31 | Elliot Buss | Pembroke | 18:18 |
32 | Andrew Robertson | Selwyn | 18:28 |
33 | George Pliotis | Corpus Christi | 18:31 |
34 | George Prosser | Fitzwilliam | 18:33 |
35 | James Parsons | Homerton | 18:47 |
36 | Fingal Lowe | Trinity | 18:47 |
37 | Carlos Arrebula | Downing | 18:49 |
38 | Alex Upstone | Sidney Sussex | 18:50 |
39 | Thomas Roddick | Jesus | 18:54 |
40 | Huw Garland | Christ's | 18:56 |
41 | Dave Pell | Jesus | 19:00 |
42 | Ewan Taylor | Pembroke | 19:01 |
43 | Jackson Woodruff | Magdalene | 19:07 |
44 | Marcello Ramos | Sidney Sussex | 19:07 |
45 | Henry Thompson | Queens' | 19:16 |
46 | Xavier Bisits | Trinity | 19:17 |
47 | Nathan Dean | Jesus | 19:23 |
48 | Paul Hodgson | Trinity | 19:25 |
49 | Jonathan Rawlinson | Queens' | 19:29 |
50 | William Sorflaten | Downing | 19:37 |
51 | Marius Cannon | St John's | 19:40 |
52 | Alex Casalis | Darwin | 19:40 |
53 | John Feithan | Trinity | 19:45 |
54 | Rikhil Raithatha | Queens' | 19:50 |
55 | Saeed Kayhanin | Fitzwilliam | 19:52 |
56 | Daan Barbiers | Wolfson | 20:01 |
57 | Tim Lornie | Downing | 20:08 |
58 | Barnaby Van Straaven | Girton | 20:15 |
59 | Tom Hill | Emmanuel | 20:26 |
60 | Johnathan Doyle | Robinson | 20:30 |
61 | Rohan Last | Christ's | 20:32 |
62 | John Campbell | Queens' | 20:33 |
63 | Carlos Cortez Lemos | King's | 20:41 |
64 | Chris Irving | Churchill | 20:44 |
65 | Verner Vlacic | Churchill | 20:44 |
66 | Gerald Meah | St Catharine's | 20:51 |
67 | Dipesh Morar | Christ's | 20:55 |
68 | Samuel Hall | Queens' | 21:13 |
69 | Georg Schneditz | Guest | 21:35 |
70 | George Barton | Robinson | 21:45 |
71 | Jirka Lhotka | Queens' | 21:48 |
72 | Peter Lau | Trinity | 22:22 |
73 | James Foster | Girton | 22:35 |
74 | Michaelis Inglessis | Girton | 22:40 |
75 | Callum Elkin | Downing | 23:06 |
76 | Alexander Taylor | St John's | 23:08 |
77 | Ernest Chen | St John's | 23:14 |
78 | Alastair Toft | Downing | 23:15 |
79 | Harry Holkham | Hughes Hall | 24:25 |
80 | Zheneng Xie | Magdalene | 25:52 |
81 | James Baker | Robinson | 27:33 |
82 | Simon Gielen | Queens' | 27:39 |
Women
1 | 47 | Sarah Lovewell | Trinity | 08:53 |
2 | 31 | Elizabeth Apsley | Pembroke | 09:04 |
3 | 25 | Elizabeth Mooney | Newnham | 09:09 |
4 | 42 | Anna Hollingsworth | St John's | 09:34 |
5 | 55 | Florence Stansall-seilei | Christ's | 09:35 |
6 | 50 | Chloe Beckett | Homerton | 09:43 |
7 | 10 | Becca Frake | Corpus Christi | 09:48 |
8 | 57 | Emma Simpkin | Homerton | 09:53 |
9 | 48 | Yanna Raykov | Trinity | 10:01 |
10 | 14 | Emma Elston | Homerton | 10:02 |
11 | 6 | Nadia Ogilvie | Christ's | 10:05 |
12 | 45 | Claire Harmange | Trinity | 10:18 |
13 | 29 | Emma Gibbons | Pembroke | 10:27 |
14 | 11 | Megan Wilson | Emmanuel | 10:34 |
15 | 56 | Teisi Tamming | Homerton | 10:38 |
16 | 53 | Helen Ockenden | Pembroke | 10:47 |
17 | 19 | Rachelle Falloon | Jesus | 10:48 |
18 | 13 | Michelle Spielberg | Girton | 10:51 |
19 | 12 | Jade Harding | Girton | 10:59 |
20 | 46 | Emily Lachmann | Trinity | 11:16 |
21 | 5 | Alexandra Boulton | Christ's | 11:19 |
22 | 4 | Sofia L Pedersen | Christ's | 11:23 |
23 | 15 | Claire Chen Zhong | Homerton | 11:41 |
24 | 34 | Kamila Kocialkowska | Pembroke | 11:46 |
25 | 27 | Alma Piotrowicz | Newnham | 11:46 |
26 | 21 | Olivia Argent | Jesus | 11:48 |
27 | 1 | Sara Rasul | Caius | 12:02 |
28 | 26 | Isabella Bentley | Newnham | 12:10 |
29 | 22 | Emily Edwards | Jesus | 12:12 |
30 | 23 | Surina Fordington | Jesus | 12:12 |
31 | 38 | Marta Chlubek | Sidney Sussex | 12:20 |
32 | 7 | Gemma Eastham | Churchill | 12:24 |
33 | 51 | Becky Makett | Robinson | 12:38 |
34 | 20 | Stella Hin Wing Lo | Jesus | 12:41 |
35 | 43 | Jenny Griggs | St John's | 13:18 |
36 | 49 | Amelia Hood | Darwin | 13:24 |
37 | 37 | Mariella Rice-Jones | Robinson | 13:56 |
38 | 54 | Amirah Affendi | King's | 13:57 |
39 | 39 | Gemma Shaw | St Catharine's | 14:56 |
40 | 40 | Anastasia Prindezis | St Catharine's | 14:56 |
41 | 52 | Louise De Peape | Robinson | 15:01 |
42 | 30 | Eleanor Frances Smith | Pembroke | 15:02 |
43 | 58 | Richmond Smith | St John's | 16:10 |
And the all important team results!
Men's Teams
Position | College | Points |
|
---|
1 | Robinson | 309 |
|
---|
2 | Jesus | 217 |
|
---|
3 | Christ's | 212 |
|
---|
4 | Fitzwilliam | 209 |
|
---|
5 | Trinity | 203 |
|
---|
6 | Emmanuel | 161 |
|
---|
7 | Sidney Sussex | 148 |
|
---|
8 | Queens' | 128 |
|
---|
9 | Selwyn | 124 |
|
---|
10 | Downing | 115 |
|
---|
11 | Churchill | 112 |
|
---|
12 | Magdalene | 109 |
|
---|
13 | St John's | 108 |
|
---|
14 | Corpus Christi | 105 |
|
---|
15 | St Catharine's | 98 |
|
---|
16 | Wolfson | 94 |
|
---|
17 | Pembroke | 93 |
|
---|
18 | Hughes Hall | 83 |
|
---|
19 | King's | 79 |
|
---|
20 | Clare | 77 |
|
---|
21 | Caius | 57 |
|
---|
22 | Clare Hall | 54 |
|
---|
23 | Homerton | 48 |
|
---|
24 | Girton | 44 |
|
---|
25 | Darwin | 31 |
|
---|
Women's Teams
Position | College | Points |
|
---|
1 | Homerton | 139 |
|
---|
2 | Trinity | 134 |
|
---|
3 | Pembroke | 123 |
|
---|
4 | Christ's | 112 |
|
---|
5 | Jesus | 76 |
|
---|
6 | Newnham | 76 |
|
---|
7 | Girton | 51 |
|
---|
8 | St John's | 50 |
|
---|
9 | Corpus Christi | 37 |
|
---|
10 | Emmanuel | 30 |
|
---|
11 | Robinson | 21 |
|
---|
12 | Caius | 17 |
|
---|
13 | Sidney Sussex | 13 |
|
---|
14 | Churchill | 12 |
|
---|
15 | St Catharine's | 9 |
|
---|
16 | Darwin | 8 |
|
---|
17 | King's | 6 |
|
---|