Grantchester Meadows
Women
Pos. | Name | College | Time |
1 | Leah Walland | Newnham College | 10:47 |
2 | Louise Perrio | Pembroke College | 11:05 |
3 | Clare Willer | Robinson College | 11:41 |
4 | Lucy Cundliffe | Newnham College | 11:58 |
5 | Catherine Hanna | Newnham College | 12:05 |
6 | Barbora Winterova | - | 12:08 |
7 | Emilie Stephenson | New Hall | 12:14 |
8 | Emily Perkin | St: John's College | 12:20 |
9 | Alice Tozer | Robinson College | 12:22 |
10 | Catherine Wood | Queens' College | 12:25 |
11 | Jo Weetman | St: Catherine's College | 12:56 |
12 | Wendy Vandoolaeghe | Gonville and Caius College | 13:00 |
13 | Pam Schartau | Gonville and Caius College | 13:03 |
14 | Alice Ind | Selwyn College | 13:16 |
15 | Vicky Edmonds | Gonville and Caius College | 13:57 |
16 | Caroline Thompson | Newnham College | 14:42 |
17 | Agata Belcen | Trinity College | 15:21 |
18 | Mary Kendall | Churchill College | 15:50 |
19 | Kirsten Dedman | Newnham College | 15:51 |
20 | Delia | Gonville and Caius College | 20:33 |
Men
Pos. | Name | College | Time |
1 | Darren Talbot | Darwin College | 18:33 |
2 | Andrew Baddeley | Gonville and Caius College | 18:46 |
3 | Ed Brady | Pembroke College | 18:53 |
4 | Corin Hughes | St: John’s College | 18:57 |
5 | Ulrich Paquet | Wolfson College | 19:04 |
6 | Jim Mason | Selwyn College | 19:13 |
7 | Diarmuid O'Seaghdha | Corpu Christi College | 19:24 |
8 | Chris Michael | Churchill College | 19:31 |
9 | Olly May | Trinity Hall | 19:36 |
10 | Andy Bell | Queens’ College | 19:50 |
11 | Robert Morris | Jesus College | 19:54 |
12 | Edd Collins | Downing College | 20:02 |
13 | Julia Bleasdale | | 20:05 |
14 | John Solly | Darwin College | 20:25 |
15 | David Plasser | Corpu Christi College | 20:29 |
16 | Matt Hallissey | St: John’s College | 20:31 |
17 | Jo Mordue | Fitzwilliam College | 20:33 |
18 | Dan Chambers | Pembroke College | 20:46 |
19 | James Traer | Pembroke College | 20:47 |
20 | Si Rutherford | Girton College | 20:48 |
21 | Matt Swarbrick | Selwyn College | 20:50 |
22 | Brendan Murphy | Girton College | 21:00 |
23 | Jose Prieto | Materials Science | 21:02 |
24 | Marek Winter | | 21:17 |
25 | Sachin Shivaran | Pembroke College | 21:21 |
26 | Dimitri Cleanis | St: John’s College | 21:22 |
27 | Steven Sherburn | Darwin College | 21:23 |
28 | Angus Brown | Peterhouse | 21:26 |
29 | James Viney | Downing College | 21:40 |
30 | Mark Sankey | Trinity College | 21:44 |
31 | Lachlan Low | Darwin College | 21:49 |
32 | Matthew Hook | Girton College | 21:53 |
33 | Ian Blaney | Jesus College | 21:56 |
34 | Jason Furtney | Darwin College | 22:03 |
35 | Rob Darvill | Queens’ College | 22:12 |
36 | Jeff Garland | Emmanuel College | 22:16 |
37 | Gen Foo | St: John’s College | 22:31 |
38 | John Dodds | Robinson College | 22:33 |
39 | Timothy Little | Jesus College | 23:02 |
40 | Ian Malone | Gonville and Caius College | 23:04 |
41 | Ben Lees | St: Catherine’s College | 23:12 |
42 | Henry Johnson | Girton College | 23:13 |
43 | Sibe Mennema | Magdalene College | 23:22 |
44 | Ben Evans | Jesus College | 23:32 |
45 | Dan Holland | Trinity College | 23:33 |
46 | Christoph Rolker | Queens’ College | 23:38 |
47 | Joachim Wauters | Trinity College | 23:52 |
48 | Charlie Delingpole | Trinity College | 24:24 |
49 | Alex Ho | Gonville and Caius College | 24:28 |
50 | Stuart Clark | Girton College | 24:34 |
51 | Ed Hobbs | Queens’ College | 25:25 |
52 | Heiko Ziebell | Gonville and Caius College | 25:28 |
53 | Dr Tristan | Churchill College | 27:37 |
54 | Jamie Christie | Christ’s College | 27:57 |
55 | Dr Turner | Peterhouse | 28:02 |
Women's Division
Pos. | College | Race Points | League Points |
1 | Newnham College | 104+4=108 | 8 |
2 | Gonville and Caius College | 74+2=76 | 7 |
3 | Robinson College | 64 | 6 |
4 | Pembroke College | 36 | 5 |
5 | New Hall | 31 | 4 |
6 | St. John's College | 30 | 3 |
7 | Queens' College | 28 | 2 |
8 | St. Catharine's College | 27 | 1 |
9 | Selwyn College | 24 | 1 |
10 | Trinity College | 21 | 1 |
11 | Churchill College | 20 | 1 |
Men's Division I (4 to score)
Pos. | College | Race Points | League Points |
1 | Pembroke College | 191 | 8 |
2 | Girton College | 140+2=142 | 7 |
3 | Jesus College | 129 | 6 |
4 | Gonville and Caius College | 113 | 5 |
5 | Selwyn College | 101 | 4 |
6 | Queens' College | 85 | 3 |
7 | Peterhouse | 45 | 2 |
8 | St. Catharine's College | 23 | 1 |
Men's Division II (3 to score)
Pos. | College | Race Points | League Points |
1 | Darwin College | 183+4=187 | 8 |
2 | St. John's College | 179+2=181 | 7 |
3 | Corpus Christi College | 128 | 6 |
4 | Downing College | 109 | 5 |
5 | Trinity College | 103+2=105 | 4 |
6 | Churchill College | 89 | 3 |
7 | Wolfson College | 70 | 2 |
8 | Trinity Hall | 66 | 1 |
9 | Fitzwilliam College | 58 | 1 |
10 | Dr. J. Prieto | 52 | 1 |
11 | Emmanuel College | 39 | 1 |
12 | Robinson College | 37 | 1 |
13 | Magdalene College | 32 | 1 |
14 | Christ's College | 21 | 1 |
"A" teams score 2 race points for every runner not scoring for the "A" team: