Freshers' Fun Run
Women
Pos. | Name | College | Time |
1 | Karen Ellisson | Girton College | 10.01 |
2 | Emma Pooley | Trinity Hall | 10.08 |
3 | Leah Walland | Newnham College | 10.15 |
4 | Louise Perrio | Pembroke College | 10.20 |
5 | Clare Willer | Robinson College | 10.31 |
6 | Fiona HAMSON | Queens’ College | 10.50 |
7 | Sabine Hannema | Gonville and Caius College | 11.03 |
8 | Sarah Maidment | Trinity College | 11.10 |
9 | Jenny Marshall | Girton College | 11.12 |
10 | Alex Cooke | Clare College | 11.15 |
11 | Lucy Cundliffe | Newnham College | 11.33 |
12 | Rachel Scott | Trinity Hall | 11.36 |
13 | Emily Perkin | St. John’s College | 11.41 |
14 | Emilie Stephenson | New Hall | 11.45 |
15 | Catharine Wood | Queens’ College | 11.46 |
16 | Alice Tozer | Robinson College | 11.49 |
17 | Catherine John | King’s College | 11.50 |
18 | Vicky John | Trinity Hall | 11.52 |
19 | Lara wOOD | Queens’ College | 11.57 |
20 | Kim Middlebrook | Homerton College | 12.01 |
21 | Kirsten Simmons | Christ’s College | 12.02 |
22 | Tara Worthington | Homerton College | 12.05 |
23 | Alice Ind | Selwyn College | 12.08 |
24 | Helen Wear | St. Catherine’s College | 12.11 |
25 | Grace Clements | Emmanuel College | 12.14 |
26 | Anne Gumbley | Pembroke College | 12.20 |
27 | Philippa Mahen | St. Catherine’s College | 12.24 |
28 | Kathryn Farmer | Girton College | 12.25 |
29 | Caroline Rowntree | Clare College | 12.32 |
30 | Lisa Blackmore | St. John’s College | 12.33 |
31 | Wendy Vandoolaeghe | Gonville and Caius College | 12.34 |
32 | Marina Bradbury | Jesus College | 12.37 |
33 | Colleen Roh | Clare College | 12.46 |
34 | Carolynn Dude | Christ’s College | 12.47 |
35 | Emma McIllroy | Emmanuel College | 13.09 |
36 | Vicky Edmonds | Gonville and Caius College | 13.10 |
37 | Sibyl Ma | Gonville and Caius College | 13.14 |
38 | Miriam Archer | Sidney Sussex College | 13.27 |
39 | Rita Moch | St. John’s College | 13.36 |
40 | Teresa Weeks | Clare College | 13.48 |
41 | Eleanor Lant | St. Catherine’s College | 13.57 |
42 | Meg Greenberg | Christ’s College | 13.58 |
43 | Rachel Fitesimmons | Fitzwilliam College | 14.03 |
44 | Rosie Thornton | Sidney Sussex College | 14.06 |
45 | Erin Mitchell | Newnham College | 14.09 |
46 | Rachel Barnes | Gonville and Caius College | 14.34 |
47 | Mel Shackell | Gonville and Caius College | 14.35 |
48 | Danielle Williams | Homerton College | 14.37 |
49 | Cecilia Rodrigeuz | St. Edmund's College | 15.08 |
50 | Diana Neely | Queens’ College | 15.30 |
51 | Helen Stark | Emmanuel College | 15.41 |
52 | Maria Barduik | St. Catherine’s College | 16.20 |
53 | Anna Webb | Homerton College | 17.12 |
Men
Pos. | Name | College | Time |
1 | Rowan Hooper | St. Edmund’s College | 16.18 |
2 | Corin Hughes | St. John’s College | 16.38 |
3 | Andrew Baddeley | Gonville and Caius College | 16.59 |
4 | Edward Green | St. John’s College | 17.06 |
5 | Ed Brady | Pembroke College | 17.19 |
6 | Matt Hallissey | St. John’s College | 17.26 |
7 | Stuart Forbes | Girton College | 17.28 |
8 | Andy Bell | Queens’ College | 17.34 |
9 | Richard Hewitt | Jesus College | 17.38 |
10 | Tom Coats | Queens’ College | 17.44 |
11 | Diarmuid O Seaghon | Corpus Christi College | 17.48 |
12 | Chris Michael | Churchill College | 17.59 |
13 | Olly May | Trinity Hall | 18.07 |
14 | Jose Prieto | Materials Science | 18.08 |
15 | Jo Mordue | Fitzwilliam College | 18.13 |
16 | David Plasser | Corpus Christi College | 18.20 |
17 | Si Rutherford | Girton College | 18.21 |
18 | Henry Nash | Magdalene College | 18.30 |
19 | Matthew Hook | Girton College | 18.34 |
20 | Edd Collins | Downing College | 18.43 |
21 | James Traer | Pembroke College | 18.46 |
22 | Steven Sherburn | Darwin College | 18.51 |
23 | Charlie Pitt Ford | Robinson College | 18.55 |
24 | Dan Chambers | Pembroke College | 19.09 |
25 | Mark Sankey | Trinity College | 19.13 |
26 | Matt Sims | Robinson College | 19.14 |
27 | Rich Laver | Churchill College | 19.17 |
28 | Ian Blaney | Jesus College | 19.20 |
29 | Gen Fou | St. John’s College | 19.24 |
30 | James Spencer | St. Catharine’s College | 19.28 |
31 | Jonathan Wright | Girton College | 19.32 |
32 | James Viney | Downing College | 19.39 |
34 | Mike Flower | Queens’ College | 19.40 |
35 | John Lewandownski | Churchill College | 19.41 |
36 | Dimitri Cleanis | St. John’s College | 19.46 |
37 | Tom Gray | Gonville and Caius College | 19.47 |
38 | Mike Dudley | St. John’s College | 19.47 |
39 | Thomas Handley | Robinson College | 19.54 |
40 | Nick Grafton-Green | Peterhouse | 19.57 |
41 | Seb Lambert | Peterhouse | 19.58 |
42 | Jeff Garland | Emmanuel College | 20.02 |
43 | John Dodds | Robinson College | 20.08 |
44 | Aidon Brown | Robinson College | 20.12 |
45 | Tevis Jacobs | Churchill College | 20.13 |
46 | Mathison Hall | Peterhouse | 20.17 |
47 | Andy Collier | Robinson College | 20.28 |
48 | Andrew Deets | Gonville and Caius College | 20.29 |
49 | Aron Varga | Sidney Sussex College | 20.35 |
50 | Ben Evans | Jesus College | 20.40 |
51 | Ian Malone | Gonville and Caius College | 20.47 |
52 | Jon Tippell | Jesus College | 20.49 |
53 | Adam Storring | St. John’s College | 20.50 |
54 | Mark Witnall | Fitzwilliam College | 20.53 |
55 | Alex Ho | Gonville and Caius College | 20.55 |
56 | Matthew Lees | St. Catharine’s College | 20.56 |
57 | Adrian Hemery | Trinity College | 20.56 |
58 | Matthew Arker | Emmanuel College | 21.18 |
59 | Henry Johnson | Girton College | 21.19 |
60 | Christoph Roller | Queens’ College | 21.22 |
61 | Joe Clark | Churchill College | 21.27 |
62 | Tim Willis | St. Catharine’s College | 21.28 |
63 | Richard Parker | Emmanuel College | 21.33 |
64 | Ed Hobbs | Queens’ College | 21.34 |
65 | Dan Walker | Trinity College | 21.38 |
66 | Patrieck Snow | Jesus College | 21.39 |
67 | Paul Roberts | Gonville and Caius College | 21.50 |
68 | Edvin Deadman | St. Catharine’s College | 21.54 |
68 | Jason Furtney | Darwin College | 21.55 |
69 | Carl Van Heyningen | St. John’s College | 21.56 |
70 | Andy Parker | Gonville and Caius College | 21.59 |
71 | Peter Seebown | Queens’ College | 22.00 |
72 | Raoul Taake | Christ’s College | 22.04 |
73 | Tom Wright | St. Catharine’s College | 22.09 |
74 | James Hyde | Queens’ College | 22.18 |
75 | Richard Wheeter | Clare College | 22.36 |
76 | Andy Meacock | Gonville and Caius College | 22.40 |
77 | Toby Cummings | Gonville and Caius College | 22.41 |
78 | Nikolas Sonnerat | St. Edmund’s College | 22.52 |
79 | Andrew Thomas | St. Catharine’s College | 23.05 |
80 | Peter Mears | Robinson College | 23.08 |
81 | Jussi Kajala | Queens’ College | 23.12 |
82 | Simon Stevens | Christ’s College | 23.21 |
83 | Richard Cartmel | Robinson College | 23.22 |
84 | Jonnathan Coleman | Emmanuel College | 23.23 |
85 | Jonny Riches | Trinity Hall | 23.48 |
86 | David Wyatt | Trinity Hall | 23.52 |
87 | James Burberry | Jesus College | 23.55 |
88 | Jamie Walker | St. Catharine’s College | 23.56 |
89 | Dominik Huebler | St. Catharine’s College | 23.59 |
90 | James Myatt | Christ’s College | 24.14 |
91 | Kieran Millar | Gonville and Caius College | 24.41 |
92 | Taclet Fabien | Queens’ College | 24.58 |
93 | Mike Crove | Emmanuel College | 25.02 |
94 | Richard Lee | Christ’s College | 25.03 |
95 | Levi Roach | Trinity College | 25.27 |
96 | Franklin Zhong | Peterhouse | 25.32 |
97 | Devapriyo Das | Wolfson College | 26.01 |
98 | Biler Ahmet | Jesus College | 32.05 |
99 | Amir Chaudhry | Darwin College | 32.05 |
Women's Division
Pos. | College | Race Points | League Points |
1 | Trinity Hall | 181 | 8 |
=2 | Girton College | 175 | =7 |
=2 | Queens' College | 173+2=175 | =7 |
4 | Newnham College | 154 | 5 |
5 | Gonville and Caius College | 139+6=145 | 4 |
6 | Clare College | 141+2=143 | 3 |
7 | St. John's College | 131 | 2 |
8 | Homerton College | 122+2=124 | 1 |
9 | St. Catharine's College | 121+2=123 | 1 |
10 | Robinson College | 121 | 1 |
11 | Christ's College | 116 | 1 |
12 | Pembroke College | 112 | 1 |
13 | Emmanuel College | 102 | 1 |
14 | Trinity College | 63 | 1 |
15 | Sidney Sussex College | 60 | 1 |
16 | New Hall | 57 | 1 |
17 | King's College | 54 | 1 |
18 | Selwyn College | 48 | 3 |
19 | Jesus | 39 | 1 |
20 | Fitzwilliam College | 28 | 1 |
21 | St. Edmund's College | 22 | 1 |
Men's Division I (4 to score)
Pos. | College | Race Points | League Points |
1 | Girton College | 326+2=328 | 8 |
2 | Queens' College | 288+10=298 | 7 |
3 | Gonville and Caius College | 261+12=273 | 6 |
4 | Jesus College | 261+6=267 | 5 |
5 | Pembroke College | 250 | 4 |
6 | St. Catharine's College | 184+8=192 | 3 |
7 | Peterhouse | 177 | 2 |
Men's Division II (3 to score)
Pos. | College | Race Points | League Points |
1 | St. John's College | 288+10=298 | 8 |
2 | Churchill College | 226+4=230 | 7 |
3 | Robinson College | 212+10=222 | 6 |
4 | St. John's College B | 197 | 5 |
5 | Corpus Christi College | 173 | 4 |
6 | Robinson College B | 166 | 3 |
7 | Trinity College | 153+2=155 | 2 |
8 | Downing College | 148 | 1 |
9 | Emmanuel College | 137+4=141 | 1 |
10 | Fitzwilliam College | 131 | 1 |
11 | St. Edmund's College | 121 | 1 |
12 | Trinity Hall | 116 | 1 |
13 | Darwin College | 111 | 1 |
14 | Gonville and Caius College B | 108 | 1 |
15 | Queens' College B | 91 | 1 |
16 | Dr. J. Prieto | 86 | 1 |
17 | Magdalene College | 82 | 1 |
18 | St. Catharine's College B | 60 | 1 |
19 | Christ's College | 56+2=58 | 1 |
20 | Gonville and Caius College C | 56 | 1 |
21 | Sidney Sussex College | 51 | 1 |
22 | Jesus College B | 49 | 1 |
23 | Clare College | 25 | 1 |
24 | Wolfson College | 3 | 1 |
"A" teams score 2 race points for every runner not scoring for the "A" team.