Freshers' Fun Run
Men's division I
Pos. Name College Time
1 Ben Davies Trinity hall 16.25
2 Francis Malone-Lee Jesus 16.53
3 Charlie Boddam-Whetham Peterhouse 16.55
4 Jack Crossley Downing 16.56
5 Oli Mytton Jesus 16.57
6 A. Gibson Peterhouse 17.08
7 Ally Dawber Peterhouse 17.14
8 P. Forrester Downing 17.11
9 Mark Tuckett Jesus 17.19
10 Simon Skinner Girton 17.41
11 Dave Barker Downing 17.47
12 Hugh Venables St Catz 17.47
13 Des McGuickan St Catz 17.57
14 C. Bowne Trinity Hall 18.12
15 Chris Bentley Peterhouse 18.24
16 Andy Cockburn Downing 18.34
17 Matt Bullen Jesus 18.37
18 Andy Simmons Trinity Hall 18.53
19 Gideon Glassman Trinity Hall 18.56
20 Francais Boudreault Christs 19.04
21 Robin Orr Girton 19.10
22 Paul Davies Trinity Hall 19.11
23 Matt Hawcroft Jesus 19.12
24 Matt Watts Clare 19.19
25 N. Woodcock Clare 19.38
26 O.Thomas Jesus 19.42
27 A.Berry Trinity Hall 19.48
28 C. Goddard St Catz 19.52
29 Paul Crosby Downing 19.56
30 Chris Balmer Trinity Hall 19.59
31 Andy Curry Downing 20.07
32 David Sawtell Peterhouse 20.07
33 James Burridge Trinity Hall 20.40
34 Peter Allen Jesus 20.45
35 Alex Hudson Peterhouse 20.46
36 Simon Cieek St Catz 20.49
37 D.Cann Trinity Hall 20.53
38 J. Walker St Catz 22.07
39 P.Broadwith St Catz 22.50
40 D. Bonfield St Catz 22.53
41 C. Hilton Peterhouse 22.58
42 A.Souyane St Catz 23.05
43 J.Erckelberg Downing 23.16
44 M.Turner Peterhouse 23.21
45 W.Ind St Catz 23.30
46 R.Underhill Downing 23.33
47 J.Tricker St Catz 23.38
48 R.Style St Catz 23.46
49 J.Stewart St Catz 24.55
50 T.Fry St Catz 25.02
51 P.James Jesus 26.55
52 I Buchan St Catz 27.02
53 T Regis St Catz 27.43
54 L.Livermore St Catz 27.53
Men's division II
Pos. Name College Time
1 Corrin Hughes St Johns 16.06
2 Andrew Baddley Caius 16.23
3 Gerald Garvey Churchill 17.00
4 S.Munday Fitzwilliam 17.24
5 D.Talbot Darwin 17.34
6 Tom Kennedy Caius 17.39
7 Tim Short St Johns 17.52
8 Louis Dale Emma 18.04
9 J.Thorpe Sidney 18.18
10 Miles Copeland Caius 18.27
11 P.Scard Caius 18.29
12 Simon Yau Caius 18.32
13 Francois Leesch Churchill 18.41
14 Tom Young Emma 18.47
15 Simon Rutherford Girton 18.48
16 Kyle Mitchell Christs 19.01
17 Jeff Champkins Fitzwilliam 19.04
18 Sion Lewis St Johns 19.14
19 J. Weay Caius 19.22
20 T.Frecker Sidney 19.32
21 N. Handley Christs 19.40
22 S Deechard Christs 19.43
23 M Sankley Trinity 19.53
24 Chris Martin Hughes Hall 20.13
25 Theo Chen Darwin 20.22
26 Miller Jones Christs 20.30
27 V Jovkovich Queens 20.48
28 T Ryan Wolfson 21.15
29 J Myatt Christs 21.16
30 J Meler Homerton 21.18
31 A Cookson Christs 21.22
32 A Barden St Johns 22.23
33 S Hoffman Anglia 22.29
34 J O'Connor Christs 22.31
35 M.Haywood Sidney 22.35
36 R.Vandome Christs 22.53
37 S Sanderson Robinson 22.55
38 R.Drewienkiewicz Emma 23.09
39 D.Edgcumbe Christs 23.17
40 A. Tristram Churchill 23.21
41 J Meredith Christs 23.36
42 Jim Morgan Caius 23.42
43 R Eddiego Churchill 24.53
44 J Christie Christs 25.35
45 B Costich Christs 26.34
46 D.Ivanoe Robinson 27.53
47 A.Adamou Trinity 28.18
Men's division I points
college points runners overall points
Jesus 214 8 8
Trinity Hall 204 10 7
Peterhouse 198 8 6
Downing 197 8 5
St Catz 137 16 4
Girton 89 3 3
Clare 49 2 2
Pembroke 10 1 1
Men's division II points
college points runners overall points
Caius 122 7 8
St Johns 89 4 7
Christs 71 12 6
Churchill 60 4 5
Fitzwilliam 53 2 4
Emma 53 3 4
Sidney 47 3 3
Darwin 44 2 2
Trinity 15 2 1
Hughes Hall 13 1 0
Queens 10 1 0
Wolfson 9 1 0
Homerton 7 1 0
Robinson 2 2 0
Women
Position Name College Time
1 E Ferenczi Newhall 9.52
2 E Calderbank Robinson 10.03
3 N Bowman Emma 10.24
4 N McDougal Downing 10.42
5 S Wakefield St Catz 10.47
6 R Lindsey Trinity Hall 11.00
7 L Walland Newnham 11.06
8 A Wegener Darwin 11.07
9 B Ramsey Queens 11.14
10 ? ? 11.21
11 L Asplin Emma 11.24
12 C Murray St Johns 11.31
13 F Swaney Trinity Hall 11.35
14 V Walsh St Catz 12.22
15 O Sheringham St Catz 12.27
16 A Bernath Homerton 12.34
17 G McCahill St Catz 12.35
18 S Petriuk Wolfson 12.36
19 B Crook Downing 12.40
20 P Beck Wolfson 12.45
21 E Owen Queens 12.48
22 J Sylvester Darwin 12.51
23 C Brown Emma 12.51
24 K Scholl Trinity Hall 13.06
25 E Andriam Newnham 13.11
26 L Nicholls St Catz 13.37
27 C Pollard St Catz 13.42
28 N Moran St Catz 13.55
29 P Mahon St Catz 14.02
30 C Drew Robinson ?
31 W Conway Lamb Queens 14.42
32 A Chatburn Newnham 14.54
33 J Fikree Newnham 15.45
34 M Clenom Clare ?
35 E Hobson St Catz 19.43
36 A Jenner St Catz ?
37 J Bananuka St Catz 29.34
38 V Taghavi St Catz 29.54
Women's points
college points runners overall points
St Catz 104 8 8
Downing 77 3 7
Trinity Hall 68 3 6
Newnham 51 4 5
Queens 50 3 4
Emma 48 2 3
Darwin 44 3 2
Robinson 42 2 1
Newhall 36 1 0
Wolfson 36 2 0
St Johns 25 1 0
Homerton 21 1 0
Clare 3 1 0