Selwyn Relays
Men's and Mixed Teams
Position | Team | Leg | Runners | Leg Time | Overall time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuel | 1 | Dan Lategit | 12.49 | |
2 | Ian Lewis | 13.37 | |||
3 | Dan Leggate | 13.16 | |||
4 | Ian Lewis | 13.44 | 52.46 | ||
2 | Downing | 1 | Dave Barker | 13.39 | |
2 | Brian O'Keefe | 14.51 | |||
3 | Jack Crossley | 13.51 | |||
4 | Dom O'Brien | 13.13 | 54.54 | ||
3 | Jesus A | 1 | John Bullen | 15.38 | |
2 | Nick Mapp | 13.25 | |||
3 | Oli Mytton | 14.17 | |||
4 | Francis Malone-Lee | 13.33 | 56.13 | ||
4 | Trinity Hall | 1 | Chris McMenemy | 14.23 | |
2 | Simmons | 14.58 | |||
3 | Davis | 14.33 | |||
4 | Ben Davies | 13.50 | 56.64 | ||
5 | Pembroke / Catz | 1 | Russell Arnold | 14.41 | |
2 | Parsons | 16.23 | |||
3 | Lord Fergus | 13.48 | |||
4 | Si Norris | 13.13 | 57.25 | ||
6 | St.Catz 1 | 1 | Si Norris | 12.56 | |
2 | Des McGuckian | 15.14 | |||
3 | Shercliff | 15.41 | |||
4 | Hugh Venables | 14.42 | 57.53 | ||
7 | Girton 1 | 1 | Pete Beer | 14.32 | |
2 | Laurence Hullat | 14.34 | |||
3 | Roberts | 15.35 | |||
4 | Simon Rutherford | 15.31 | 59.32 | ||
8 | Clare | 1 | Byford | 16.20 | |
2 | Tom Marrs | 16.05 | |||
3 | Red | 16.10 | |||
4 | Woodcock | 15.23 | 63.58 | ||
9 | Queen's | 1 | Siu | 16.40 | |
2 | Fruhling | 16.19 | |||
3 | Jones | 17.26 | |||
4 | Justin | 15.59 | 65.44 | ||
10 | Badminton | 1 | Dan Borthwick | 15.10 | |
2 | Pete silverwood | 16.02 | |||
3 | Terry Henrickson | 17.36 | |||
4 | David Gotts | 17.46 | 65.94 | ||
11 | Pentathalon | 1 | Seymour | 17.43 | |
2 | Fiona boyd | 18.23 | |||
3 | Jamie Firth | 16.28 | |||
4 | Laurence Hulatt | 15.10 | 67.04 | ||
12 | Girton2 | 1 | Ladyman | 15.40 | |
2 | Wiltshire | 17.35 | |||
3 | Smith | 17.35 | |||
4 | Morales | 15.54 | 65.64 | ||
13 | Magdalene | 1 | Yeadon | 15.37 | |
2 | James Metcalfe | 14.51 | |||
3 | Marinan | 17.34 | |||
4 | Ambrose | 20.27 | 67.49 | ||
14 | Jesus B | 1 | Mark Futyan | 16.17 | |
2 | Unknown | 21.47 | |||
3 | Nick Mapp | 16.15 | |||
4 | Louise Kelly | 14.56 | 68.35 | ||
15 | Stangeway Research Lab | 1 | D'Alexandro | 17.02 | |
2 | Gregory | 19.37 | |||
3 | Lipscombe | 15.13 | |||
4 | Pharoah | 18.00 | 69.52 | ||
16 | St.Catz 2 | 1 | Jones | 18.33 | |
2 | Ind | 18.59 | |||
3 | Hales | 16.48 | |||
4 | Des McGuckian | 15.50 | 68.90 |
Ladies Teams
Position | Team | Leg | Runners | Leg Time | Overall time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie's Angels | 1 | Louise Kelly | 14.28 | |
2 | Louise Kelly | 17.07 | |||
3 | Rebecca Lindsay | 17.44 | 48.79 | ||
2 | Newnham | 1 | The Flame | 19.59 | |
2 | Joan Lazenby | 15.48 | |||
3 | MacDougal | 22.05 | 57.12 | ||
3 | Robinson | 1 | Emma Calderbank | 16.26 | |
2 | Wiggins | 21.44 | |||
3 | Jackson | 22.51 | 60.21 |