Fen Ditton Dash 2010
Please send any spelling/timing mistakes to mjrc3@cam.ac.uk.
Men (ca. 8.0km)
Individual Results
Position | Runner | Name | College | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 816 | Soren Lindner | Darwin | 27:03 |
2 | 833 | Robin Brown | Jesus | 27:16 |
3 | 826 | Matthew Clark | Homerton | 28:08 |
4 | 846 | Tom Watkins | Trinity Hall | 28:10 |
5* | 840 | Matt Grant | Queens' | 28:41 |
6 | 810 | Matthew Halliday | Clare | 28:57 |
7 | 829 | Sam Ashcroft | Jesus | 29:18 |
8 | 824 | Gary Wilberforce | Homerton | 29:27 |
9 | 838 | Ben Davis | Magdalene | 29:32 |
10 | 814 | Ulf Narloch | Corpus Christi | 29:34 |
11 | 881 | Josh Radvan | St Catharine's | 29:40 |
12 | 886 | Calum Kinloch | Pembroke | 30:13 |
13 | 819 | Andrew Thornback | Emmanuel | 30:18 |
14 | 818 | Sam Smith | Emmanuel | 30:27 |
15 | 876 | James Morrow | Jesus | 30:33 |
16 | 882 | Christian Preece | St Catharine's | 30:39 |
17 | 849 | Albert Isidro-Llobet | Guest | 30:45 |
18 | 844 | Paul Hodgson | Trinity | 30:54 |
19 | 815 | Andy Collier | Corpus Christi | 31:00 |
20 | 887 | Gareth Anderson | sidney sussex | 31:36 |
21 | 803 | Lucas PT | Christ's | 31:49 |
22 | 830 | Liam Richardson | Jesus | 32:01 |
23 | 871 | Pedro Vila de Mucha | Downing | 32:29 |
24 | 817 | Simon Gilbert | Downing | 32:58 |
25 | 875 | Will Ames | Downing | 33:01 |
26 | 806 | Thibault Flinois | Churchill | 33:09 |
27 | 885 | Cosmo Coulter | Girton | 33:42 |
28 | 839 | Aidan Murray Crook | Peterhouse | 33:45 |
29 | 825 | Anton Symkovych | Homerton | 33:48 |
30 | 822 | Peter Thompson | Girton | 33:54 |
31 | 801 | Simon Morris | Christ's | 34:04 |
32 | 802 | Douglas H Marshall | Christ's | 34:08 |
33 | 835 | Neil Saigal | King's | 34:28 |
34 | 832 | Mark Southall | Jesus | 34:40 |
35 | 842 | Matthew Arran | St Catharine's | 34:53 |
36 | 872 | Chris Arran | Emmanuel | 34:55 |
37 | 837 | Egor Tsiaulouski | Magdalene | 35:14 |
38 | 813 | Lorenzo Di Michele | Corpus Christi | 35:32 |
39 | 848 | Matej Petrisic | Wolfson | 35:50 |
40 | 823 | Oliver Russell | Girton | 36:04 |
41 | 804 | Marc De Villiers | Churchill | 36:15 |
42 | 880 | Angus whiston | Corpus Christi | 36:26 |
43 | 821 | Adria Tauste Campo | Fitzwilliam | 36:29 |
44 | 836 | Jeremy Lam | Magdalene | 36:37 |
45 | 841 | Gerald Meah | St Catharine's | 37:17 |
46 | 827 | Jiri Buryan | Hughes Hall | 37:35 |
47 | 879 | Matt Wallen | King's | 38:00 |
48 | 812 | Daniel Ham | Corpus Christi | 38:35 |
49* | 831 | Cameron Forsaith | Jesus | 38:47 |
50 | 828 | Simon Redfern | Jesus | 39:31 |
51 | 889 | Alexander Papathanasiou | Anglia Ruskin | 41:42 |
52 | 808 | Daniel Saldanha | Churchill | 41:48 |
Team Results
Division I
Position | College | Race Points | League Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesus | 169 | 8 |
2 | Corpus Christi | 104 | 7 |
3 | Downing | 87 | 6 |
4 | Magdalene | 68 | 5 |
5 | Girton | 62 | 4 |
6 | Clare | 46 | 3 |
7 | Trinity | 35 | 2 |
8 | King's | 26 | 1 |
Division II
Position | College | Race Points | League Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Homerton | 117 | 8 |
2 | St Catharine's | 103 | 7 |
3 | Emmanuel | 94 | 6 |
4 | Christ's | 75 | 5 |
5 | Darwin | 51 | 4 |
6 | Trinity Hall | 48 | 3 |
7 | Queens' | 47 | 2 |
8 | Churchill | 40 | 1 |
9 | Pembroke | 40 | 1 |
10 | sidney sussex | 33 | 1 |
11 | Peterhouse | 25 | 1 |
12 | Wolfson | 14 | 1 |
13 | Fitzwilliam | 10 | 1 |
14 | Hughes Hall | 7 | 1 |
15 | Anglia Ruskin | 2 | 1 |
Women (ca. 5.7km)
Individual Results
Position | Runner | Name | College | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 858 | Christie Noble | Emmanuel | 22:10 |
2 | 864 | Lauren Barklie | Magdalene | 22:28 |
3 | 856 | Polly Keen | Downing | 22:44 |
4 | 884 | Sophie Baillie | Queens' | 23:50 |
5 | 877 | Rachel Heard | Fitzwilliam | 24:25 |
6 | 883 | Alice Duncan | Selwyn | 24:30 |
7 | 878 | Rachel Kitchen | Magdalene | 24:51 |
8 | 868 | Joan Lasenby | Trinity | 24:52 |
9 | 857 | Rose Penfold | Emmanuel | 25:15 |
10 | 867 | Julia Wedmore | St John's | 26:19 |
11 | 888 | Stella Nordhagen | Queens' | 26:28 |
12 | 852 | Holly Weaver | Caius | 26:34 |
13 | 860 | Tamsin Owen | Girton | 26:57 |
14 | 873 | Eliza Grant | Magdalene | 27:22 |
15 | 865 | Eleanor Ainscoe | Newnham | 28:04 |
16 | 854 | Marie Yurkovich | Clare | 28:13 |
17 | 866 | Morvern Tomison | Selwyn | 29:43 |
18 | 855 | Becca Frake | Corpus Christi | 29:57 |
19 | 861 | Fiona Roughley | Jesus | 30:24 |
20 | 853 | Katie Sexton | Christ's | 30:30 |
21 | 863 | Michelle Collins | King's | 31:07 |
Team Results
Position | College | Race Points | League Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Magdalene | 43 | 8 |
2 | Emmanuel | 34 | 7 |
3 | Queens' | 29 | 6 |
4 | Selwyn | 21 | 5 |
5 | Downing | 19 | 4 |
6 | Fitzwilliam | 17 | 3 |
7 | Trinity | 14 | 2 |
8 | St John's | 12 | 1 |
9 | Caius | 10 | 1 |
10 | Girton | 9 | 1 |
11 | Newnham | 7 | 1 |
12 | Clare | 6 | 1 |
13 | Corpus Christi | 4 | 1 |
14 | Jesus | 3 | 1 |
15 | Christ's | 2 | 1 |
16 | King's | 1 | 1 |
Current College League standings will be made available here.