Selwyn Relays 2006
All legs approx 4km
Women
Position | Name | College | Time |
1 | Mixed | | 48:38 |
2 | Tricia Peters | Darwin | 16:35 |
2 | Charlotte Forbes | Girton | 16:07 |
1 | Claire Day | Queens | 15:56 |
2 | Trinity | | 49:22 |
3 | Erica Thompson | Trinity | 16:41 |
1 | Joan Lasenby | Trinity | 15:50 |
2 | Sarah Kummerfeld | Trinity | 16:51 |
3 | Queens | | 50:49 |
1 | Claire Day | Queens | 15:35 |
3 | Lara Wood | Queens | 18:23 |
3 | Catharine Wood | Queens | 16:51 |
4 | Selwyn | | 57:09 |
4 | Harriet Owles | Selwyn | 17:06 |
4 | Claire Nance | Selwyn | 19:49 |
4 | Flora Wilson | Selwyn | 20:14 |
5 | Trinity B | | 58:03 |
5 | Julie Addison | Trinity | 18:40 |
5 | Jane Allison | Trinity | 20:00 |
5 | Sarah Maidment | Trinity | 19:23 |
6 | Mixed | | 1:00:39 |
6 | Clare Mc Symon | Catz | 20:33 |
6 | Coral Johnson | Catz | 21:50 |
6 | Sabrina Verjee | St.Eds | 18:16 |
7 | Clare | | 1:02:23 |
7 | Kathy Liu | Clare | 23:08 |
7 | Hannah Brice | Clare | 17:27 |
7 | Margot Tong | Clare | 21:48 |
8 | Emma | | 1:02:23 |
8 | Katherine Vinnicombe | Emma | 24:18 |
8 | Laura Dixon | Emma | 18:31 |
8 | Beth Tanner | Emma | 19:34 |
Individual Results
Position | Name | College | Time |
1 | Claire Day | Queens | 15:35 |
2 | Joan Lasenby | Trinity | 15:50 |
3 | Claire Day | Queens | 15:56 |
4 | Charlotte Forbes | Girton | 16:07 |
5 | Tricia Peters | Darwin | 16:35 |
6 | Erica Thompson | Trinity | 16:41 |
7 | Sarah Kummerfeld | Trinity | 16:51 |
8 | Catharine Wood | Queens | 16:51 |
9 | Harriet Owles | Selwyn | 17:06 |
10 | Hannah Brice | Clare | 17:27 |
11 | Jeanine Van Order | Wolfson | 18:08 |
12 | Sabrina Verjee | St.Eds | 18:16 |
13 | Lara Wood | Queens | 18:23 |
14 | Laura Dixon | Emma | 18:31 |
15 | Julie Addison | Trinity | 18:40 |
16 | Sarah Maidment | Trinity | 19:23 |
17 | Beth Tanner | Emma | 19:34 |
18 | Claire Nance | Selwyn | 19:49 |
19 | Jane Allison | Trinity | 20:00 |
20 | Flora Wilson | Selwyn | 20:14 |
21 | Clare Mc Symon | Catz | 20:33 |
22 | Margot Tong | Clare | 21:48 |
23 | Coral Johnson | Catz | 21:50 |
24 | Kathy Liu | Clare | 23:08 |
25 | Katherine Vinnicombe | Emma | 24:18 |
Men
Position | Name | College | Time |
1 | Queens | | 56:49 |
9 | Matt Young | Queens | 15:00 |
4 | Andy Bell | Queens | 14:21 |
1 | Matt Grant | Queens | 13:48 |
1 | Alex McIntosh | Queens | 13:40 |
2 | Jesus | | 57:10 |
6 | Jamie Brunning | Jesus | 14:41 |
3 | Pete Leek | Jesus | 14:23 |
2 | Rich Hewitt | Jesus | 14:23 |
2 | Will George | Jesus | 13:43 |
3 | Pembroke | | 59:18 |
1 | Richard Ward | Pembroke | 12:47 |
2 | Ross Anderson | Pembroke | 16:03 |
3 | James Traer | Pembroke | 15:09 |
3 | Peter Auger | Pembroke | 15:19 |
4 | Mixed | | 1:00:57 |
3 | Lee Harper | Clare | 14:02 |
7 | Dave Watkins | Clare | 17:16 |
6 | Duncan Cameron | Clare | 16:15 |
4 | Richard Ward | Pembroke | 13:24 |
5 | Jesus B | | 1:02:22 |
14 | Tim Little | Jesus | 16:26 |
13 | Liam Richardson | Jesus | 16:38 |
8 | John Cook | Jesus | 14:34 |
5 | Chris Morris | Jesus | 14:44 |
6 | Sidney Sussex | | 1:02:44 |
17 | Joe Jordan | Sidney Sussex | 16:57 |
12 | Alex Gaastra | Sidney Sussex | 15:29 |
10 | Martin Smith | Sidney Sussex | 16:47 |
6 | Steve Benson | Sidney Sussex | 13:31 |
7 | Caius | | 1:02:48 |
4 | Phil Scard | Caius | 14:13 |
8 | Neil Grimster | Caius | 16:11 |
5 | Andrew Deeks | Caius | 17:05 |
7 | Dan Hills | Caius | 15:19 |
8 | Selwyn | | 1:02:58 |
10 | Andy Owen | Selwyn | 15:17 |
5 | Rich Mathie | Selwyn | 14:36 |
4 | Alex Grant | Selwyn | 16:22 |
8 | Michael Pye | Selwyn | 16:43 |
9 | Peterhouse | | 1:03:03 |
8 | Roman Roth | Peterhouse | 15:00 |
10 | Tom Bennett-Briton | Peterhouse | 16:49 |
9 | Seb Lambert | Peterhouse | 16:19 |
9 | Tom Cotts | Peterhouse | 14:55 |
10 | Trinity | | 1:03:06 |
11 | Alex Summers | Trinity | 15:31 |
6 | Jacob Shepherd | Trinity | 14:23 |
7 | Chris Dunleavy | Trinity | 17:42 |
10 | Richard Lebon | Trinity | 15:30 |
11 | Peterhouse B | | 1:05:38 |
15 | Sam Scott | Peterhouse | 16:32 |
11 | Mike Dobbin | Peterhouse | 15:47 |
11 | Rurick Jutting | Peterhouse | 17:14 |
11 | Ed Dickins | Peterhouse | 16:05 |
12 | Catz | | 1:06:19 |
5 | Tom Offord | Catz | 14:32 |
9 | Humphery Waddington | Catz | 15:53 |
12 | Gerald Meah | Catz | 19:31 |
12 | James Spencer | Catz | 16:23 |
13 | Wolfson (Mixed) | | 1:06:24 |
20 | Jeanine Van Order | Wolfson | 18:08 |
14 | Olivier Jardine | Wolfson | 16:12 |
14 | Mark Coley | Wolfson | 17:59 |
13 | Ulrich Paquet | Wolfson | 14:05 |
12 | Girton | | 1:07:42 |
7 | Andrew Duncan | Girton | 14:52 |
16 | Matt White | Girton | 20:32 |
15 | Chris Watson | Girton | 17:29 |
12 | Tim Taylor | Girton | 14:49 |
13 | Catz B | | 1:10:11 |
16 | Dave Kunrmann | Catz | 16:52 |
15 | Owen Vaughan | Catz | 17:55 |
16 | Tom Handford | Catz | 19:30 |
13 | Rich Hall | Catz | 15:54 |
14 | Trinity Fellows | | 1:10:21 |
19 | Gernot Doppelhoffer | Trinity Fellows | 18:02 |
17 | Paul Wingfield | Trinity Fellows | 19:52 |
13 | Robert Lasenby | Trinity Fellows | 14:10 |
14 | Joan Lasenby & Co | Trinity Fellows | 18:17 |
15 | Robinson (2) | | 28:41 |
2 | Matt Sims | Robinson | 13:42 |
1 | Charlie Pitt-Ford | Robinson | 14:59 |
16 | Emma (1) | | 15:42 |
12 | Jacob Eisler | Emma | 15:42 |
17 | Queens B (1) | | 16:25 |
13 | Andrew Grenfell | Queens | 16:25 |
18 | Christs (1) | | 16:58 |
18 | Barinder Banwait | Christs | 16:58 |
Individual Results
Position | Name | College | Time |
1 | Richard Ward | Pembroke | 12:47 |
2 | Richard Ward | Pembroke | 13:24 |
3 | Steve Benson | Sidney Sussex | 13:31 |
4 | Alex McIntosh | Queens | 13:40 |
5 | Matt Sims | Robinson | 13:42 |
6 | Will George | Jesus | 13:43 |
7 | Matt Grant | Queens | 13:48 |
8 | Lee Harper | Clare | 14:02 |
9 | Ulrich Paquet | Wolfson | 14:05 |
10 | Robert Lasenby | Trinity Fellows | 14:10 |
11 | Phil Scard | Caius | 14:13 |
12 | Andy Bell | Queens | 14:21 |
13 | Pete Leek | Jesus | 14:23 |
14 | Rich Hewitt | Jesus | 14:23 |
15 | Jacob Shepherd | Trinity | 14:23 |
16 | Tom Offord | Catz | 14:32 |
17 | John Cook | Jesus | 14:34 |
18 | Rich Mathie | Selwyn | 14:36 |
19 | Jamie Brunning | Jesus | 14:41 |
20 | Chris Morris | Jesus | 14:44 |
21 | Tim Taylor | Girton | 14:49 |
22 | Andrew Duncan | Girton | 14:52 |
23 | Tom Cotts | Peterhouse | 14:55 |
24 | Charlie Pitt-Ford | Robinson | 14:59 |
25 | Matt Young | Queens | 15:00 |
26 | Roman Roth | Peterhouse | 15:00 |
27 | James Traer | Pembroke | 15:09 |
28 | Andy Owen | Selwyn | 15:17 |
29 | Peter Auger | Pembroke | 15:19 |
30 | Dan Hills | Caius | 15:19 |
31 | Alex Gaastra | Sidney Sussex | 15:29 |
32 | Richard Lebon | Trinity | 15:30 |
33 | Alex Summers | Trinity | 15:31 |
34 | Jacob Eisler | Emma | 15:42 |
35 | Mike Dobbin | Peterhouse | 15:47 |
36 | Humphery Waddington | Catz | 15:53 |
37 | Rich Hall | Catz | 15:54 |
38 | Ross Anderson | Pembroke | 16:03 |
39 | Ed Dickins | Peterhouse | 16:05 |
40 | Neil Grimster | Caius | 16:11 |
41 | Olivier Jardine | Wolfson | 16:12 |
42 | Duncan Cameron | Clare | 16:15 |
43 | Seb Lambert | Peterhouse | 16:19 |
44 | Alex Grant | Selwyn | 16:22 |
45 | James Spencer | Catz | 16:23 |
46 | Andrew Grenfell | Queens | 16:25 |
47 | Tim Little | Jesus | 16:26 |
48 | Sam Scott | Peterhouse | 16:32 |
49 | Liam Richardson | Jesus | 16:38 |
50 | Michael Pye | Selwyn | 16:43 |
51 | Martin Smith | Sidney Sussex | 16:47 |
52 | Tom Bennett-Briton | Peterhouse | 16:49 |
53 | Dave Kunrmann | Catz | 16:52 |
54 | Joe Jordan | Sidney Sussex | 16:57 |
55 | Barinder Banwait | Christs | 16:58 |
56 | Andrew Deeks | Caius | 17:05 |
57 | Rurick Jutting | Peterhouse | 17:14 |
58 | Dave Watkins | Clare | 17:16 |
59 | Chris Watson | Girton | 17:29 |
60 | Chris Dunleavy | Trinity | 17:42 |
61 | Owen Vaughan | Catz | 17:55 |
62 | Mark Coley | Wolfson | 17:59 |
63 | Gernot Doppelhoffer | Trinity Fellows | 18:02 |
64 | Joan Lasenby & Co | Trinity Fellows | 18:17 |
65 | Tom Handford | Catz | 19:30 |
66 | Gerald Meah | Catz | 19:31 |
67 | Paul Wingfield | Trinity Fellows | 19:52 |
68 | Matt White | Girton | 20:32 |
Final College League standings can be found here.