Cuppers 2019

Fiona Bunn | Sunday, November 17th, 2019

Mens results

Position Runner Time Name College Points
1 714 00:30:59 Phillip Crout St Catharine’s 93
2 750 00:31:14 Norman Shreeve King’s 92
3 737 00:31:17 Joseph Massingham Pembroke 91
4 752 00:31:31 Joseph Smith Robinson 90
5 720 00:31:42 George Gathercole Caius 89
6 749 00:31:52 William Ryle-Hodges Magdalene 88
7 708 00:31:58 Josh Carr Guest 87
8 716 00:32:06 Jamie Edgerton Jesus 86
9 769 00:32:31 Lawrence Hollom Trinity 85
10 721 00:32:33 Jose Gray Churchill 84
11 746 00:32:37 Aidan Rigby Selwyn 83
12 730 00:32:43 Tommo Kipkearns Wolfson 82
13 757 00:32:57 Robert Waddy St John’s 81
14 706 00:33:17 Joshua Cara Caius 80
15 745 00:33:25 Martainn Ramsay Wolfson 79
16 751 00:33:35 Henry Silverstein Caius 78
17 734 00:33:52 Su-Min Lee Christ’s 77
18 772 00:34:27 Robin Brown Jesus 76
19 723 00:34:35 Angus Harrington St John’s 75
20 724 00:34:36 Matthew Harris St Catharine’s 74
21 701 00:34:43 James Ackland Emmanuel 73
22 744 00:34:49 Mark Poynting Selwyn 72
23 742 00:35:36 Rob Perry Pembroke 71
24 747 00:35:44 George Roberts Fitzwilliam 70
25 709 00:36:02 Edward Cator Caius 69
26 748 00:36:26 Tibo Rushbrooke Pembroke 68
27 725 00:36:48 Paul Hasler Wolfson 67
28 729 00:37:11 Harry Kettle Downing 66
29 703 00:37:12 Hamilton Allport St John’s 65
30 777 00:37:16 Andrew Everall Hughes Hall 64
31 767 00:37:43 Jiri Kucera Trinity 63
32 754 00:37:43 Toby Speirs Queens’ 62
33 722 00:37:47 Dominic Hall St John’s 61
34 753 00:38:40 Ian Smith Jesus 60
35 740 00:38:47 Mo Oyelola St Catharine’s 59
36 718 00:38:50 Jun Eshima Trinity 58
37 785 00:38:56 Samuel Lloyd Kings 57
38 770 00:38:58 Piper Fowler-Wright Wolfson 56
39 717 00:39:09 Henry Elston Sidney Sussex 55
40 705 00:39:39 James Blackwood Girton 54
41 741 00:39:57 Mark Pepper St John’s 53
42 768 00:41:05 Neil Mathur Churchill 52
43 726 00:41:18 Justin Hayward King’s 51
44 711 00:41:29 James Cole Downing 50
45 739 00:41:53 Elias Michaut Clare 49
46 704 00:42:27 Mike Beck King’s 48
47 758 00:42:38 Huiyuan Zhang Pembroke 47
48 728 00:42:40 Inigo Howe Girton 46
49 755 00:43:26 William Sweetenham Peterhouse 45
Teams
St John’s 335
Caius 316
Wolfson 284
Pembroke 277
Jesus 222
Trinity 206
King’s 191
Selwyn 155
Churchill 136
Downing 116
Girton 100
Robinson 90
Magdalene 88
Guest 87
Christ’s 77
Emmanuel 73
Fitzwilliam 70
Hughes Hall 64
Queens’ 62
Sidney Sussex 55
Clare 49
Peterhouse 45

Women’s results

Position Runner Time Name College Points
1 602 00:22:30 Phoebe Barker Robinson 38
2 606 00:22:31 Niamh Bridson Hubbard Magdalene 37
3 629 00:23:02 Emily Ruane Magdalene 36
4 630 00:23:05 Nancy Scott Newnham 35
5 631 00:23:52 Louise Shanahan Trinity 34
6 608 00:24:24 Fiona Bunn Queens’ 33
7 618 00:24:56 Helene Greenwood Lucy Cavendish 32
8 614 00:25:01 Ella fennelly St Edmund’s 31
9 638 00:25:07 Florence Wiggins Christ’s 30
10 605 00:25:17 Emily Bradley Queens’ 29
11 635 00:25:35 Roseanna Temple Queens’ 28
12 624 00:26:13 Grace Miles Queens’ 27
13 610 00:26:18 Heather Corden Pembroke 26
14 620 00:26:47 Iona Harrison Homerton 25
15 637 00:26:51 Lucy Thompson Jesus 24
16 634 00:26:53 Isabelle Taylor Downing 23
17 607 00:26:53 Libby Brown Jesus 22
18 640 00:27:39 Felicitas Windhagen Newnham 21
19 611 00:27:45 Pippa Dakin Newnham 20
20 603 00:28:06 Hannah Bassek Newnham 19
21 740 00:28:11 Eleanor Hammond Newnham 18
22 621 00:28:38 Eleanor Krige Clare 17
23 601 00:28:49 Annabelle Acres St Catharine’s 16
24 613 00:29:02 Leah Everson King’s 15
25 627 00:29:08 Rosa Prosser Lucy Cavendish 14
26 623 00:29:19 Isabel Mastrolonardo St Catharine’s 13
27 735 00:29:45 Annie Geiger Churchill 12
28 622 00:30:04 Megan Law St John’s 11
29 617 00:30:08 Eliza Gilchrist Homerton 10
30 625 00:30:12 Matilda O’Callaghan Girton 9
31 636 00:31:17 Abigail Thellusson Selwyn 8
32 628 00:32:37 Zoe Rossall Sidney Sussex 7
33 616 00:35:05 Catherine Funnell Robinson 6
34 626 00:35:56 Abigail Perry St Catharine’s 5

College scores:

Teams
Queens’ 117
Newnham 113
Magdalene 73
Jesus 46
Robinson 44
Trinity 34
Christ’s 30
Pembroke 26
Downing 23
Clare 17
King’s 15
Churchill 12
St John’s 11
Girton 9
Selwyn 8
Sidney Sussex 7