Thanks for everyone who attended on Saturday, results are below.
Position | Race Time | Name | Team | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29:09 | Jeremy Dempsey | CUHH | CUHH |
2 | 29:52 | James Edgerton | CUHH | CUHH |
3 | 30:00 | Terry Fawden | CUHH | CUHH |
4 | 30:14 | Ewan Spencer | CUHH | CUHH |
5 | 30:16 | MacGregor Cox | Alumni | Alumni |
6 | 30:29 | Tom Spencer | CUHH | CUHH |
7 | 30:57 | James Rennie | CUHH | CUHH |
8 | 31:02 | Angus Harrington | CUHH | CUHH |
9 | 31:16 | Ishaan Makkar | Imperial | Imperial |
10 | 31:40 | Adam Baker | RAF | RAF |
11 | 31:45 | William Ryle-Hodges | Alumni | Alumni |
12 | 31:47 | Lawrence Hollom | CUHH | CUHH |
13 | 31:54 | George Ogden | CUHH | CUHH |
14 | 32:00 | Matthew Kenneth | CUHH | CUHH |
15 | 32:25 | Alex Gibb | RAF | RAF |
16 | 32:27 | Robert Doorly | CUHH | CUHH |
17 | 32:27 | Xavier Kervyn | CUHH | CUHH |
18 | 32:37 | Cillian Doherty | CUHH | CUHH |
19 | 32:43 | Cian Evans-Cowie | CUHH | CUHH |
20 | 32:45 | Joseph Pomfret | Imperial | Imperial |
21 | 32:58 | Steven Sims | RAF | RAF |
22 | 33:09 | Tom Johnson | RAF | RAF |
23 | 33:26 | Scott Cameron | RAF | RAF |
24 | 33:51 | Alex Goodall | Imperial | Imperial |
25 | 34:12 | Jack Clark | RAF | RAF |
26 | 34:15 | Tom Wood | Unattached | Unattached |
27 | 34:24 | William Christofi | Alumni | Alumni |
28 | 34:34 | Arnaud Miranda | CUHH | CUHH |
29 | 34:56 | Jermaine King Mays | RAF | RAF |
30 | 35:00 | Matthew Harris | Alumni | Alumni |
31 | 35:04 | Mark Humphries | Imperial | Imperial |
32 | 35:26 | Alex Burns | CUHH | CUHH |
33 | 35:37 | Orlando Timmerman | CUHH | CUHH |
34 | 35:53 | Arthur Morris | CUHH | CUHH |
35 | 35:59 | Harvey Nash | CUHH | CUHH |
36 | 36:10 | Alexander Harrison-Gaze | CUHH | CUHH |
37 | 37:12 | Cameron Thomas | CUHH | CUHH |
38 | 37:23 | Thomas Slater | Imperial | Imperial |
39 | 37:28 | Evan Hywel Price | CUHH | CUHH |
40 | 37:30 | Rob Sim | RAF | RAF |
41 | 37:36 | Jamie Harrowing | Imperial | Imperial |
42 | 37:52 | Will Yates | CUHH | CUHH |
43 | 38:03 | Jamie Arkle | RAF | RAF |
44 | 39:13 | Matthew Blacker | CUHH | CUHH |
45 | 39:41 | Liam Brennan | RAF | RAF |
46 | 40:37 | Aran Takhar | Imperial | Imperial |
47 | 41:13 | Jianxiao Gao | Imperial | Imperial |
48 | 41:59 | Michael Miskin | CUHH | CUHH |
49 | 42:52 | Sam Barber | Imperial | Imperial |
50 | 42:54 | Jake Perrett | Imperial | Imperial |
51 | 48:27 | Freddie Nicholson | Imperial | Imperial |
The athletes whose names are marked with an asterix (*) ran a SHORT course of 4.8 km (2.98 miles) instead of the designated course of 5.3 km (3.3 miles). The original times of the *’d athletes have been extrapolated (with an additional time tariff) to represent their predicted time had they ran the FULL LENGTH course. The tariff represents the fact that this additional section of the course was significantly slower than other parts of the course, which, from a sample athlete’s GPS data has been assumed to translate to a pace of 37 s/km (1 min/mile) SLOWER than the athlete’s average pace.
Position | Race Time | Name | Team | * = Short | Avg. Pace | Slow Pace | Old Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18:43 | Phoebe Barker | CUHH | ||||
2 | 18:59 | Louise Shanahan | CUHH | ||||
3 | 19:12 | Katie Lowery | Unattached | * | 05:43 | 06:43 | 17:03 |
4 | 19:25 | Maia Hardman | CUHH | * | 05:47 | 06:47 | 17:15 |
5 | 19:39 | Poppy Craig-McFeely | CUHH | * | 05:51 | 06:51 | 17:27 |
6 | 19:56 | Lizzy Apsley | Alumni | * | 05:57 | 06:57 | 17:43 |
7 | 20:01 | Fiona Davies | Unattached | * | 05:58 | 06:58 | 17:47 |
8 | 20:01 | Helene Greenwood | CUHH | * | 05:58 | 06:58 | 17:47 |
9 | 20:07 | Anna Kelly | CUHH | * | 06:00 | 07:00 | 17:52 |
10 | 20:14 | Sarah Blockley | CUHH | * | 06:02 | 07:02 | 17:59 |
11 | 20:15 | Milly Dickinson | CUHH | * | 06:02 | 07:02 | 18:00 |
12 | 20:15 | Lilian Lewis | CUHH | * | 06:02 | 07:02 | 18:00 |
13 | 20:24 | Helena Schofield | RAF | * | 06:05 | 07:05 | 18:08 |
14 | 20:31 | Ella Fennelly | Alumni | * | 06:07 | 07:07 | 18:15 |
15 | 20:34 | Niamh Thompson | CUHH | * | 06:08 | 07:08 | 18:17 |
16 | 20:53 | Lucy Thompson | Alumni | * | 06:14 | 07:14 | 18:34 |
17 | 21:52 | Julia Jakob | CUHH | ||||
18 | 21:55 | Jessica Dring-Morris | Imperial | ||||
19 | 22:05 | Charlotte Adamo | CUHH | ||||
20 | 22:08 | Alice Rogers | RAF | ||||
21 | 22:12 | Maya Hodgson | CUHH | * | 06:38 | 07:38 | 19:45 |
22 | 22:16 | Izzi Mastrolonardo | Alumni | ||||
23 | 22:22 | Amber Wright | CUHH | * | 06:41 | 07:41 | 19:54 |
24 | 22:22 | Megan Law | CUHH | * | 06:41 | 07:41 | 19:54 |
25 | 22:26 | Cassandra Kenworthy | CUHH | * | 06:42 | 07:42 | 19:58 |
26 | 22:32 | Sarah Toms | RAF | * | 06:44 | 07:44 | 20:04 |
27 | 23:08 | Lucy Randall | CUHH | ||||
28 | 23:23 | Aleksandra Higson | Imperial | ||||
29 | 24:05 | Zelda Brufal | CUHH | ||||
30 | 24:24 | Min Zhang | CUHH | * | 07:18 | 08:18 | 21:45 |
31 | 25:57 | Maria Sole Franceschi | Imperial | ||||
32 | 26:31 | Jessica Laing | RAF | ||||
33 | 26:38 | Hannah Corbett | Imperial | ||||
34 | 28:15 | Irene Saiz | Imperial | ||||
35 | 28:35 | Abbie Lewis | CUHH |
Overall | Score | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | 10 | CUHH |
2 | 68 | RAF |
3 | 73 | Alumni |
4 | 84 | Imperial |
Overall | Score | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | 12 | CUHH |
2 | 36 | Alumni |
3 | 91 | RAF |
4 | 110 | Imperial |