College Cuppers
Saturday 19th November 2005
Women (4.1miles)
Individual Results
Pos. | Name | College | Time |
1 | Claire Day | Queens | 24:35 |
2 | Tricia Peters | Darwin | 24:48 |
3 | Charlotte Forbes | Girton | 25:11 |
4 | Catharine Wood | Queens | 25:19 |
5 | Joan Lasenby | Trinity | 25:35 |
6 | Sarah Kummerfeld | Trinity | 25:50 |
7 | Kyla Bowen-la-Grange | Pembroke | 26:03 |
8 | Hannah Brice | Clare | 26:23 |
9 | Silke Pichler | Fitz | 26:37 |
10 | Emma Figures | Jesus | 26:48 |
11 | Laura Spence | Wolfson | 26:59 |
12 | Helen Mort | Christs | 27:12 |
13 | Celina Hutton | Robinson | 27:17 |
14 | Valerie Graff | Guest | 27:50 |
15 | Wendy | Caius | 27:51 |
16 | Anna | Caius | 28:02 |
17 | Erica Thompson | Trinity | 28:20 |
18 | Carla Gibbons | Corpus | 28:35 |
19 | Lizzy Burnham | Emma | 28:37 |
20 | Lara Wood | Queens | 29:04 |
21 | Sarah Maidment | Trinity | 29:07 |
22 | Sabrina Verjee | St Eds | 29:08 |
23 | Catherine Wilson | Girton | 29:36 |
24 | Jeanine Van Order | Wolfson | 29:51 |
25 | Helen Stark | Emma | 30:37 |
26 | Liz Gillenwater | Emma | 31:11 |
27 | Sarah Coggrave | Churchill | 31:21 |
28 | Sholeh Anghaee | Christs | 31:28 |
29 | Rebecca Gallagher | Catz | 31:52 |
30 | Clarie McSymon | Catz | 32:47 |
31 | Keltie Dall | Queens | 32:49 |
32 | Miranda Buckle | Johns | 33:16 |
33 | Catriona Maltier | Emma | 33:57 |
34 | Joanna Davis | Emma | 35:43 |
35 | Becky Shaw | Christs | 35:43 |
Team Results
Pos. | College | Score |
1 | Trinity | 95 |
2 | Queens | 88 |
3 | Girton | 46 |
4 | Emma | 41 |
5 | Caius | 41 |
6 | Wolfson | 37 |
7 | Darwin | 34 |
8 | Christs | 33 |
9 | Pembroke | 29 |
10 | Clare | 28 |
11 | Fitz | 27 |
12 | Jesus | 26 |
13 | Robinson | 23 |
14 | Guest | 22 |
15 | Corpus | 18 |
16 | Churchill | 9 |
17 | Johns | 4 |
Men (6.5miles)
Individual Results
Pos. | Name | College | Time |
1 | Will George | Jesus | 33:00 |
2 | Matt Armstrong | Tit Hall | 33:17 |
3 | Owain Bristow | Churchill | 33:21 |
4 | Andy Bell | Queens | 34:18 |
5 | Diarmuid O'Seaghdha | Corpus | 34:39 |
6 | Richard Hewitt | Jesus | 34:48 |
7 | Ulrich Paquet | Wolfson | 35:00 |
8 | Matt Sims | Robinson | 35:11 |
9 | Alex McIntosh | Queens | 35:19 |
10 | Steve Benson | Sidney | 35:25 |
11 | Edd Collins | Downing | 35:26 |
12 | Lee Harper | Clare | 35:29 |
13 | Lance Rane | Christs | 35:57 |
14 | Matt Grant | Queens | 36:03 |
15 | Rich Mathie | Selwyn | 36:11 |
16 | John Solly | Darwin | 36:13 |
17 | Rob Morris | Jesus | 36:35 |
18 | Si Rutherford | Girton | 36:44 |
19 | Mark Aldred | Downing | 36:54 |
20 | Andrew Duncan | Girton | 37:08 |
21 | Pete Leek | Jesus | 37:09 |
22 | Rob Harris | Sidney | 37:11 |
23 | Alex Gaastra | Sidney | 37:12 |
24 | Tim Taylor | Girton | 37:13 |
25 | Tom Offord | Catz | 37:14 |
26 | Phil Scard | Caius | 37:26 |
27 | Ed Dickins | Peterhouse | 38:08 |
28 | Jamie Brunning | Jesus | 38:37 |
29 | Chris Morris | Jesus | 38:38 |
30 | James Gill | Hughes Hall | 38:58 |
31 | Jonathan Cook | Jesus | 39:00 |
32 | Peter Auger | Pembroke | 39:02 |
33 | Martin Goodhand | Christs | 39:07 |
34 | Colin Prue | Churchill | 39:12 |
35 | Matt Young | Queens | 39:16 |
36 | Seamus Holland | Clare | 39:18 |
37 | Matt Bayfield | Johns | 39:25 |
38 | Angus Brown | Peterhouse | 39:34 |
39 | Richard Lebon | Trinity | 39:52 |
40 | Alex Summers | Trinity | 39:56 |
41 | Tom | Robinson | 39:59 |
42 | Prof. Peter Haynes | Queens | 40:26 |
43 | Jonathan Smith | Queens | 40:28 |
44 | Chris King | Catz | 40:29 |
45 | James Pickett | Queens | 40:37 |
46 | John Earl | Trinity | 40:54 |
47 | Steven Stretton | Caius | 41:01 |
48 | Michael Maikowski | Magdalene | 41:02 |
49 | Ben Whitlock | Clare | 41:27 |
50 | Richard Hall | Catz | 41:49 |
51 | Oliver Jardine | Wolfson | 41:50 |
52 | Ben Lees | Catz | 42:00 |
53 | Ed Richardson | Downing | 42:01 |
54 | Jan | Caius | 42:16 |
55 | ? | ? | 42:17 |
56 | Chris Watson | Girton | 42:18 |
57 | Oliver Turvey | Fitz | 42:34 |
58 | Alex Grant | Selwyn | 42:38 |
59 | Michael Pye | Selwyn | 42:41 |
60 | Liam Richardson | Jesus | 42:43 |
61 | Alex Robson | Churchill | 42:45 |
62 | Gerald Meah | Catz | 43:12 |
63 | Richard Pates | Girton | 43:47 |
64 | Tim Perera | Catz | 43:54 |
65 | Andrew | Caius | 44:12 |
66 | John Evans | Trinity | 44:19 |
67 | Luck Singer | Emma | 44:23 |
68 | Julien Vincent | Wolfson | 44:28 |
69 | Siman Lamb | St Eds | 44:32 |
70 | Guy Naylor | Christs | 44:39 |
71 | Thomas Davies | Queens | 45:05 |
72 | L. Picknett | Catz | 45:20 |
73 | Hoi Ping Mok | ? | 45:35 |
74 | Dominik Hibler | Catz | 45:36 |
75 | Ruric Jutting | Peterhouse | 46:19 |
76 | ? | ? | 46:02 |
77 | Duncan Cameron | Clare | 47:21 |
78 | Mark Coley | Wolfson | 47:43 |
79 | Nathan Rasiah | Jesus | 49:41 |
80 | Dr Turner | Peterhouse | 50:25 |
Team Results
Pos. | College | Score |
1 | Jesus | 390 |
2 | Queens | 345 |
3 | Girton | 229 |
4 | St Catz | 195 |
5 | Sidney | 191 |
6 | Downing | 163 |
7 | Clare | 154 |
8 | Churchill | 148 |
9 | Trinity | 137 |
10 | Caius | 136 |
11 | Christs | 130 |
12 | Wolfson | 124 |
13 | Robinson | 115 |
14 | Selwyn | 114 |
15 | Peterhouse | 108 |
16 | Tit Hall | 80 |
17 | Corpus | 77 |
18 | Darwin | 66 |
19 | Hughes Hall | 52 |
20 | Pembroke | 50 |
21 | Johns | 45 |
22 | Magdalene | 34 |
23 | Fitz | 25 |
24 | Emma | 15 |